Wisconsin›Schools›Onalaska High

Onalaska High

PublicGrades 9–12
Onalaska, Wisconsin · Onalaska School District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Học sinh 926
Tỷ lệ ST 14.2:1
FRL31%
Chương INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 318
926
Total Enrollment
State avg: 43%
31%-12.7pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
14.2:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
9–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

Onalaska High is a public high serving grades 9–12 in Onalaska, Wisconsin. The school enrolls 926 students. It is part of the Onalaska School District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2023)

Những sự thật quan trọng

SectorPublic
Trường Type School—
Mức độ High
Grade Span9–12
Quận Quận Onalaska School District
County55063
Thành phố thành phốOnalaska
ZIP54650
Trường học Charter SchoolNo
Trường Magnet SchoolNo
Chương INo
NCES School ID551101001447

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment926
White71.7%
Hispanic / Latino6.1%
Black / African American2.4%
Asian12.7%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.4%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.1%
Two or More Races6.1%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
71.7%
Hispanic
6.1%
Black
2.4%
Asian
12.7%
Two+
6.1%
Source: NCES CCD (2023)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %31%
State Avg43%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2023)