Alabama›Schools›Continuous Learning Center

Continuous Learning Center

PublicGrades 9–12
Mobile, Alabama · Mobile County
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Học sinh 259
Tỷ lệ ST 15.2:1
FRL74%
Chương INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 442
259
Total Enrollment
State avg: 58%
74%+16.2pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
15.2:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
9–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

Continuous Learning Center is a public high serving grades 9–12 in Mobile, Alabama. The school enrolls 259 students. It is part of the Mobile County district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Những sự thật quan trọng

SectorPublic
Trường Type School—
Mức độ High
Grade Span9–12
Quận Quận Mobile County
County1097
Thành phố thành phốMobile
ZIP36617
Trường học Charter SchoolNo
Trường Magnet SchoolNo
Chương INo
NCES School ID010237001686

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment259
White25.1%
Hispanic / Latino1.9%
Black / African American68.0%
Asian1.5%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.4%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races3.1%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
25.1%
Hispanic
1.9%
Black
68.0%
Asian
1.5%
Two+
3.1%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %74%
State Avg58%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)