Missouri›Schools›MEADOWS ELEM.

MEADOWS ELEM.

PublicNotlar Notlar 0–5
ST LOUIS, Missouri · RIVERVIEW GARDENS
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Öğrenciler 321
ST oranı16.5:1
FRL67%
Başlık INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
321
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
67%+12.3pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
16.5:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

MEADOWS ELEM. is a public elementary serving grades 0–5 in ST LOUIS, Missouri. The school enrolls 321 students. It is part of the RIVERVIEW GARDENS district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Anahtar Gerçekler

SectorPublic
Okul Tipi—
Denevi DeneviElementary
Grade Span0–5
Bölge BölgesiRIVERVIEW GARDENS
County29189
Şehir şehriST LOUIS
ZIP63136
Charter School No
Mıknatıs Okulu'nunNo
Başlık INo
NCES School ID292667001584

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment321
White0.9%
Hispanic / Latino2.5%
Black / African American95.3%
Asian0.3%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.9%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races0.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
0.9%
Hispanic
2.5%
Black
95.3%
Asian
0.3%
Two+
0.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %67%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)