Illinois›Schools›Fulton Elem School

Fulton Elem School

PublicRegularNotlar Notlar 0–5
Fulton, Illinois · River Bend CUSD 2
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Öğrenciler 421
ST oranı14.5:1
FRL42%
Başlık INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 373
421
Total Enrollment
State avg: 53%
42%-11.1pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
14.5:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Fulton Elem School is a public primary serving grades 0–5 in Fulton, Illinois. The school enrolls 421 students. It is part of the River Bend CUSD 2 district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Anahtar Gerçekler

SectorPublic
Okul TipiRegular
Denevi DeneviPrimary
Grade Span0–5
Bölge BölgesiRiver Bend CUSD 2
County17195
Şehir şehriFulton
ZIP61252
Charter School No
Mıknatıs Okulu'nunNo
Başlık INo
NCES School ID173395003490

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment421
White85.7%
Hispanic / Latino5.2%
Black / African American1.2%
Asian0.2%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races7.6%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
85.7%
Hispanic
5.2%
Black
1.2%
Asian
0.2%
Two+
7.6%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %42%
State Avg53%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)