Arizona›Schools›Willcox High School

Willcox High School

PublicNotlar Notlar 9–12
WILLCOX, Arizona · Willcox Unified District (4170)
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Öğrenciler 408
ST oranı17.4:1
FRL41%
Başlık INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 405
408
Total Enrollment
State avg: 53%
41%-12.4pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
17.4:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
9–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

Willcox High School is a public high serving grades 9–12 in WILLCOX, Arizona. The school enrolls 408 students. It is part of the Willcox Unified District (4170) district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Anahtar Gerçekler

SectorPublic
Okul Tipi—
Denevi DeneviHigh
Grade Span9–12
Bölge BölgesiWillcox Unified District (4170)
County4003
Şehir şehriWILLCOX
ZIP85643
Charter School No
Mıknatıs Okulu'nunNo
Başlık INo
NCES School ID040925000957

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment408
White33.3%
Hispanic / Latino64.7%
Black / African American0.7%
Asian1.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.2%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races0.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
33.3%
Hispanic
64.7%
Black
0.7%
Asian
1.0%
Two+
0.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %41%
State Avg53%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)