Arizona›Schools›BASIS Mesa

BASIS Mesa

PublicCharter'ı CharterNotlar Notlar 0–12
MESA, Arizona · BASIS Charter Schools Inc. (91949)
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Öğrenciler 894
ST oranı15.4:1
FRL—
Başlık INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 405
894
Total Enrollment
15.4:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
Charter
Charter
0–12
Grade Span
Other
Level

Overview

BASIS Mesa is a public other serving grades 0–12 in MESA, Arizona. The school enrolls 894 students. It is part of the BASIS Charter Schools Inc. (91949) district. The school operates as a charter school.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Arizona state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Charter school with flexibility in curriculum
Publicly funded with greater autonomy over instruction and staffing

Anahtar Gerçekler

SectorPublic
Okul Tipi—
Denevi DeneviOther
Grade Span0–12
Bölge BölgesiBASIS Charter Schools Inc. (91949)
County4013
Şehir şehriMESA
ZIP85212
Charter School Yes
Mıknatıs Okulu'nunNo
Başlık INo
NCES School ID040089803393

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment894
White28.3%
Hispanic / Latino16.7%
Black / African American6.6%
Asian39.3%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.4%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races8.7%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
28.3%
Hispanic
16.7%
Black
6.6%
Asian
39.3%
Two+
8.7%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)