Oregonβ€ΊSchoolsβ€ΊCoic - Bend

Coic - Bend

PrivateSpecial educationGrades 9–12
Bend, Oregon Β· Nonsectarian
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students71
Student:Teacher23.7:1
Free/Reduced Lunchβ€”
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 370
71
Total Enrollment
23.7:1
Student : Teacher
Private
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
9–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

Coic - Bend is a private high serving grades 9–12 in Bend, Oregon. The school enrolls 71 students. It is part of the Nonsectarian district.

Source: NCES CCD (2024)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Oregon state averages. This is not a ranking β€” different families value different things.

Things to Consider

Higher-than-average student-to-teacher ratio
23.7:1 β€” larger classes than typical
No official school website listed in our source data
This is a data-completeness gap, not a reflection of the school

Key Facts

SectorPrivate
School TypeSpecial education
LevelHigh
Grade Span9–12
DistrictNonsectarian
CountyDeschutes
CityBend
ZIP97701
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School IDPSS_A1702934

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment71
White62.0%
Hispanic / Latino32.4%
Black / African American0.0%
Asian1.4%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander3.1%
Two or More Races0.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
62.0%
Hispanic
32.4%
Black
0.0%
Asian
1.4%
Two+
0.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2024)