Utah›Schools›Longview School

Longview School

PublicMaksi Grades 0–6
MURRAY, Utah · Murray District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Wanafunzi Wanafunzi323
ST Ratio19.6:1
FRL34%
Kichwa INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 562
323
Total Enrollment
State avg: 33%
34%+0.9pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
19.6:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–6
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Longview School is a public elementary serving grades 0–6 in MURRAY, Utah. The school enrolls 323 students. It is part of the Murray District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Mambo muhimu ya kweli

SectorPublic
Aina ya Shule—
Level LevelElementary
Grade Span0–6
Wilaya ya WilayaMurray District
County49035
City City CityMURRAY
ZIP84107
Shule ya Charter SchoolNo
Shule ya Magnet SchoolNo
Kichwa INo
NCES School ID490060000371

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment323
White67.8%
Hispanic / Latino20.1%
Black / African American0.0%
Asian2.2%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.6%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander1.5%
Two or More Races7.7%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
67.8%
Hispanic
20.1%
Black
0.0%
Asian
2.2%
Two+
7.7%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %34%
State Avg33%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)