Massachusetts›Schools›Ware Middle School

Ware Middle School

PublicMaksi Grades 4–6
Ware, Massachusetts · Ware
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Wanafunzi Wanafunzi261
ST Ratio14.4:1
FRL—
Kichwa INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 425
261
Total Enrollment
14.4:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
4–6
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Ware Middle School is a public elementary serving grades 4–6 in Ware, Massachusetts. The school enrolls 261 students. It is part of the Ware district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Massachusetts state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Intimate school community
261 students — small for a US elementary school

Mambo muhimu ya kweli

SectorPublic
Aina ya Shule—
Level LevelElementary
Grade Span4–6
Wilaya ya WilayaWare
County25015
City City CityWare
ZIP01082
Shule ya Charter SchoolNo
Shule ya Magnet SchoolNo
Kichwa INo
NCES School ID251203002538

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment261
White77.8%
Hispanic / Latino12.3%
Black / African American3.4%
Asian0.4%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.8%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races5.4%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
77.8%
Hispanic
12.3%
Black
3.4%
Asian
0.4%
Two+
5.4%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)