Florida›Schools›WESTBROOKE ELEMENTARY

WESTBROOKE ELEMENTARY

PublicRegularMaksi Grades 0–5
OCOEE, Florida · ORANGE
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Wanafunzi Wanafunzi534
ST Ratio15.7:1
FRL29%
Kichwa INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 511
534
Total Enrollment
State avg: 49%
29%-19.7pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
15.7:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

WESTBROOKE ELEMENTARY is a public primary serving grades 0–5 in OCOEE, Florida. The school enrolls 534 students. It is part of the ORANGE district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Mambo muhimu ya kweli

SectorPublic
Aina ya ShuleRegular
Level LevelPrimary
Grade Span0–5
Wilaya ya WilayaORANGE
County12095
City City CityOCOEE
ZIP34761
Shule ya Charter SchoolNo
Shule ya Magnet SchoolNo
Kichwa INo
NCES School ID120144005019

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment534
White34.3%
Hispanic / Latino33.9%
Black / African American22.8%
Asian4.3%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.4%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races4.3%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
34.3%
Hispanic
33.9%
Black
22.8%
Asian
4.3%
Two+
4.3%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %29%
State Avg49%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)