California›Schools›Willows High

Willows High

PublicRegularMaksi Grades 9–12
Willows, California · Willows Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Wanafunzi Wanafunzi423
ST Ratio18.8:1
FRL70%
Kichwa INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
423
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
70%+5.1pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
18.8:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
9–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

Willows High is a public high serving grades 9–12 in Willows, California. The school enrolls 423 students. It is part of the Willows Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Mambo muhimu ya kweli

SectorPublic
Aina ya ShuleRegular
Level LevelHigh
Grade Span9–12
Wilaya ya WilayaWillows Unified
County6021
City City CityWillows
ZIP95988
Shule ya Charter SchoolNo
Shule ya Magnet SchoolNo
Kichwa INo
UC/CSU (A-G) completion (2025)47.0%
NCES School ID064271006978
Source: CA CDE cohort outcomes (2025)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment423
White34.8%
Hispanic / Latino56.7%
Black / African American0.9%
Asian4.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native1.9%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races1.7%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
34.8%
Hispanic
56.7%
Black
0.9%
Asian
4.0%
Two+
1.7%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %70%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)