Ohioβ€ΊSchoolsβ€ΊThree Rivers Elementary

Three Rivers Elementary

PublicGrades -1–4
Cleves, Ohio Β· Three Rivers Local
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students731
Student:Teacher18.3:1
Free/Reduced Lunch51%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 396
731
Total Enrollment
State avg: 48%
51%+2.7pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
18.3:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–4
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Three Rivers Elementary is a public elementary serving grades -1–4 in Cleves, Ohio. The school enrolls 731 students. It is part of the Three Rivers Local district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Typeβ€”
LevelElementary
Grade Span-1–4
DistrictThree Rivers Local
County39061
CityCleves
ZIP45002
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID390473902886

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment731
White89.1%
Hispanic / Latino3.7%
Black / African American1.2%
Asian0.3%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races5.7%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
89.1%
Hispanic
3.7%
Black
1.2%
Asian
0.3%
Two+
5.7%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %51%
State Avg48%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)