Missouri›Schools›MEADOWS ELEM.

MEADOWS ELEM.

PublicDarajooyinka 0–5
ST LOUIS, Missouri · RIVERVIEW GARDENS
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Ardayda 321
ST ratio 16.5:1
FRL67%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
321
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
67%+12.3pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
16.5:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

MEADOWS ELEM. is a public elementary serving grades 0–5 in ST LOUIS, Missouri. The school enrolls 321 students. It is part of the RIVERVIEW GARDENS district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Xaqiiqooyinka muhiimka ah

SectorPublic
Nooca Dugsiga —
Heerka Heerka Elementary
Grade Span0–5
Degmada Degmada RIVERVIEW GARDENS
County29189
Magaalada CityST LOUIS
ZIP63136
Dugsiga Charter School No
Dugsiga Magnet SchoolNo
Title INo
NCES School ID292667001584

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment321
White0.9%
Hispanic / Latino2.5%
Black / African American95.3%
Asian0.3%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.9%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races0.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
0.9%
Hispanic
2.5%
Black
95.3%
Asian
0.3%
Two+
0.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %67%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)