Michigan›Schools›Ithaca High School

Ithaca High School

PublicHodnotenia 7–12
ITHACA, Michigan · Ithaca Public Schools
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Študenti Študenti 442
ST pomer18.6:1
FRL36%
Titul INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 360
442
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
36%-19.5pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
18.6:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
7–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

Ithaca High School is a public high serving grades 7–12 in ITHACA, Michigan. The school enrolls 442 students. It is part of the Ithaca Public Schools district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Kľúčové fakty

SectorPublic
Typ školy—
ÚroveňHigh
Grade Span7–12
Obvod DistrictIthaca Public Schools
County26057
City City ITHACA
ZIP48847
Charterská školaNo
Magnetická škola No
Titul INo
NCES School ID261958005620

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment442
White91.4%
Hispanic / Latino6.6%
Black / African American0.0%
Asian0.2%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.2%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races1.6%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
91.4%
Hispanic
6.6%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.2%
Two+
1.6%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %36%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)