California›Schools›Creston Elementary

Creston Elementary

PublicRegularNiveluri 0–5
Creston, California · Atascadero Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Elevii 61
ST Ratio 20.3:1
FRL46%
Titlul INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
61
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
46%-19.4pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
20.3:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Creston Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–5 in Creston, California. The school enrolls 61 students. It is part of the Atascadero Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Faptele cheie

SectorPublic
Tip de școală Regular
Nivelul Primary
Grade Span0–5
Districtul DistrictAtascadero Unified
County6079
Orașul Creston
ZIP93432
Charter School No
Școala Magnetică No
Titlul INo
NCES School ID060330000250

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment61
White59.0%
Hispanic / Latino26.2%
Black / African American0.0%
Asian1.6%
American Indian / Alaska Native1.6%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races11.5%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
59.0%
Hispanic
26.2%
Black
0.0%
Asian
1.6%
Two+
11.5%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %46%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)