Wisconsin›Schools›Fall River High

Fall River High

PublicGrados 6–12
Fall River, Wisconsin · Fall River School District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Os alunos 253
ST Ratio 12.4:1
FRL27%
Título INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 315
253
Total Enrollment
State avg: 42%
27%-14.7pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
12.4:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
6–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

Fall River High is a public high serving grades 6–12 in Fall River, Wisconsin. The school enrolls 253 students. It is part of the Fall River School District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Wisconsin state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
12.4:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Fatos-chave

SectorPublic
Tipo de escola—
Nível NívelHigh
Grade Span6–12
Distrito DistritoFall River School District
County55021
Cidade CidadeFall River
ZIP53932
Escola Charter SchoolNo
Escola de MagnéticosNo
Título INo
NCES School ID550453000484

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment253
White85.4%
Hispanic / Latino8.3%
Black / African American1.2%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native1.2%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races4.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
85.4%
Hispanic
8.3%
Black
1.2%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
4.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %27%
State Avg42%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)