Utah›Schools›Lakeview School

Lakeview School

PublicGrades 0–6
ROY, Utah · Weber District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students393
Student:Teacher19.4:1
Free/Reduced Lunch58%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 562
393
Total Enrollment
State avg: 33%
58%+24.3pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
19.4:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–6
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Lakeview School is a public elementary serving grades 0–6 in ROY, Utah. The school enrolls 393 students. It is part of the Weber District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelElementary
Grade Span0–6
DistrictWeber District
County49057
CityROY
ZIP84067
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID490120000620

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment393
White61.6%
Hispanic / Latino26.2%
Black / African American0.8%
Asian3.1%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.3%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander2.3%
Two or More Races5.9%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
61.6%
Hispanic
26.2%
Black
0.8%
Asian
3.1%
Two+
5.9%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %58%
State Avg33%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)