Missouri›Schools›CLINTON MIDDLE

CLINTON MIDDLE

PublicGrades 6–8
CLINTON, Missouri · CLINTON
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students385
Student:Teacher14.7:1
Free/Reduced Lunch46%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
385
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
46%-9.2pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
14.7:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
6–8
Grade Span
Middle
Level

Overview

CLINTON MIDDLE is a public middle serving grades 6–8 in CLINTON, Missouri. The school enrolls 385 students. It is part of the CLINTON district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelMiddle
Grade Span6–8
DistrictCLINTON
County29083
CityCLINTON
ZIP64735
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID290986000288

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment385
White89.1%
Hispanic / Latino2.9%
Black / African American2.6%
Asian0.5%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.3%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races4.7%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
89.1%
Hispanic
2.9%
Black
2.6%
Asian
0.5%
Two+
4.7%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %46%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)