Georgia›Schools›Trinity School

Trinity School

PrivateRegularGrades PK–6
Atlanta, Georgia · Nonsectarian
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students491
Student:Teacher6.7:1
Free/Reduced Lunch—
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 631
491
Total Enrollment
6.7:1
Student : Teacher
Private
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
PK–6
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Trinity School is a private primary serving grades PK–6 in Atlanta, Georgia. The school enrolls 491 students. It is part of the Nonsectarian district.

Source: NCES CCD (2024)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Georgia state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
6.7:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Things to Consider

No official school website listed in our source data
This is a data-completeness gap, not a reflection of the school

Key Facts

SectorPrivate
School TypeRegular
LevelPrimary
Grade SpanPK–6
DistrictNonsectarian
CountyFulton
CityAtlanta
ZIP30327
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School IDPSS_A9102248

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment491
White80.7%
Hispanic / Latino1.2%
Black / African American7.3%
Asian6.7%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander1.4%
Two or More Races5.5%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
80.7%
Hispanic
1.2%
Black
7.3%
Asian
6.7%
Two+
5.5%
Source: NCES CCD (2024)