Ohio›Schools›Paulding Elementary School

Paulding Elementary School

PublicGrades -1–5
Paulding, Ohio · Paulding Exempted Village
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students442
Student:Teacher17.7:1
Free/Reduced Lunch48%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 396
442
Total Enrollment
State avg: 48%
48%-0.4pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
17.7:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Paulding Elementary School is a public elementary serving grades -1–5 in Paulding, Ohio. The school enrolls 442 students. It is part of the Paulding Exempted Village district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelElementary
Grade Span-1–5
DistrictPaulding Exempted Village
County39125
CityPaulding
ZIP45879
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID390455702285

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment442
White79.2%
Hispanic / Latino18.1%
Black / African American0.5%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races2.3%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
79.2%
Hispanic
18.1%
Black
0.5%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
2.3%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %48%
State Avg48%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)