Missouri›Schools›LONE JACK ELEM.

LONE JACK ELEM.

PublicGrades -1–5
LONE JACK, Missouri · LONE JACK C-6
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students333
Student:Teacher13.6:1
Free/Reduced Lunch13%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
333
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
13%-42.1pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
13.6:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

LONE JACK ELEM. is a public elementary serving grades -1–5 in LONE JACK, Missouri. The school enrolls 333 students. It is part of the LONE JACK C-6 district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Missouri state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
13.6:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)
Serves a relatively affluent student body
13% free/reduced-lunch eligibility (below 55% state average)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelElementary
Grade Span-1–5
DistrictLONE JACK C-6
County29095
CityLONE JACK
ZIP64070
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID291923001039

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment333
White93.1%
Hispanic / Latino4.2%
Black / African American0.3%
Asian0.3%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races2.1%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
93.1%
Hispanic
4.2%
Black
0.3%
Asian
0.3%
Two+
2.1%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %13%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)