South Carolina›Schools›Centerville Elementary

Centerville Elementary

PublicGrādījumi -1–5
Gilbert, South Carolina · Lexington 01
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti812
ST attiecība12.8:1
FRL48%
I. Titulu INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 538
812
Total Enrollment
State avg: 76%
48%-28.3pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
12.8:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Centerville Elementary is a public elementary serving grades -1–5 in Gilbert, South Carolina. The school enrolls 812 students. It is part of the Lexington 01 district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against South Carolina state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
12.8:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Klavs fakts

SectorPublic
Skolas tipa —
Lielāko daļu no to ir iespējams izmantot, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Elementary
Grade Span-1–5
Šobrīd ir tikai viens no galvenajiem faktoru veidiem, kā novērst infekcijas.Lexington 01
County45063
Ja jūs vēlaties, lai jūs varētu izmantot šo ierīci, jūs varat izmantot šo ierīci, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Gilbert
ZIP29054
Šārta skolas Charter SchoolNo
Magnētisko skolu No
I. Titulu INo
NCES School ID450270001753

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment812
White71.1%
Hispanic / Latino14.2%
Black / African American8.3%
Asian0.1%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races6.4%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
71.1%
Hispanic
14.2%
Black
8.3%
Asian
0.1%
Two+
6.4%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %48%
State Avg76%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)