Oregon›Schools›Willagillespie Elementary School

Willagillespie Elementary School

PublicGrādījumi 0–5
Eugene, Oregon · Eugene SD 4J
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti427
ST attiecība17.2:1
FRL64%
I. Titulu INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 370
427
Total Enrollment
State avg: 76%
64%-11.1pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
17.2:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Willagillespie Elementary School is a public elementary serving grades 0–5 in Eugene, Oregon. The school enrolls 427 students. It is part of the Eugene SD 4J district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Klavs fakts

SectorPublic
Skolas tipa —
Lielāko daļu no to ir iespējams izmantot, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Elementary
Grade Span0–5
Šobrīd ir tikai viens no galvenajiem faktoru veidiem, kā novērst infekcijas.Eugene SD 4J
County41039
Ja jūs vēlaties, lai jūs varētu izmantot šo ierīci, jūs varat izmantot šo ierīci, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Eugene
ZIP97401
Šārta skolas Charter SchoolNo
Magnētisko skolu No
I. Titulu INo
NCES School ID410474000559

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment427
White68.6%
Hispanic / Latino13.1%
Black / African American2.8%
Asian2.1%
American Indian / Alaska Native1.2%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.2%
Two or More Races11.9%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
68.6%
Hispanic
13.1%
Black
2.8%
Asian
2.1%
Two+
11.9%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %64%
State Avg76%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)