New Mexico›Schools›CLIFF HIGH

CLIFF HIGH

PublicGrādījumi 7–12
CLIFF, New Mexico · SILVER CITY
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti95
ST attiecība7.8:1
FRL100%
I. Titulu INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 317
95
Total Enrollment
State avg: 87%
100%+12.9pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
7.8:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
7–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

CLIFF HIGH is a public high serving grades 7–12 in CLIFF, New Mexico. The school enrolls 95 students. It is part of the SILVER CITY district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against New Mexico state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
7.8:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Things to Consider

Higher share of students from low-income families
100% free/reduced-lunch eligibility — schools in this range benefit from strong parent engagement programs

Klavs fakts

SectorPublic
Skolas tipa —
Lielāko daļu no to ir iespējams izmantot, lai novērstu iekaisumu.High
Grade Span7–12
Šobrīd ir tikai viens no galvenajiem faktoru veidiem, kā novērst infekcijas.SILVER CITY
County35017
Ja jūs vēlaties, lai jūs varētu izmantot šo ierīci, jūs varat izmantot šo ierīci, lai novērstu iekaisumu.CLIFF
ZIP88028
Šārta skolas Charter SchoolNo
Magnētisko skolu No
I. Titulu INo
NCES School ID350243000560

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment95
White82.1%
Hispanic / Latino13.7%
Black / African American0.0%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native2.1%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races2.1%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
82.1%
Hispanic
13.7%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
2.1%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %100%
State Avg87%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)