Maryland›Schools›Cloverly Elementary

Cloverly Elementary

PublicGrādījumi -1–5
Silver Spring, Maryland · Montgomery County Public Schools
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti429
ST attiecība11.6:1
FRL38%
I. Titulu INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 512
429
Total Enrollment
State avg: 54%
38%-16.5pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
11.6:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Cloverly Elementary is a public elementary serving grades -1–5 in Silver Spring, Maryland. The school enrolls 429 students. It is part of the Montgomery County Public Schools district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Maryland state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
11.6:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Klavs fakts

SectorPublic
Skolas tipa —
Lielāko daļu no to ir iespējams izmantot, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Elementary
Grade Span-1–5
Šobrīd ir tikai viens no galvenajiem faktoru veidiem, kā novērst infekcijas.Montgomery County Public Schools
County24031
Ja jūs vēlaties, lai jūs varētu izmantot šo ierīci, jūs varat izmantot šo ierīci, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Silver Spring
ZIP20905
Šārta skolas Charter SchoolNo
Magnētisko skolu No
I. Titulu INo
NCES School ID240048001524

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment429
White24.5%
Hispanic / Latino34.0%
Black / African American25.2%
Asian10.7%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.2%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races5.4%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
24.5%
Hispanic
34.0%
Black
25.2%
Asian
10.7%
Two+
5.4%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %38%
State Avg54%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)