Massachusetts›Schools›Ware Middle School

Ware Middle School

PublicGrādījumi 4–6
Ware, Massachusetts · Ware
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti261
ST attiecība14.4:1
FRL—
I. Titulu INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 425
261
Total Enrollment
14.4:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
4–6
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Ware Middle School is a public elementary serving grades 4–6 in Ware, Massachusetts. The school enrolls 261 students. It is part of the Ware district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Massachusetts state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Intimate school community
261 students — small for a US elementary school

Klavs fakts

SectorPublic
Skolas tipa —
Lielāko daļu no to ir iespējams izmantot, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Elementary
Grade Span4–6
Šobrīd ir tikai viens no galvenajiem faktoru veidiem, kā novērst infekcijas.Ware
County25015
Ja jūs vēlaties, lai jūs varētu izmantot šo ierīci, jūs varat izmantot šo ierīci, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Ware
ZIP01082
Šārta skolas Charter SchoolNo
Magnētisko skolu No
I. Titulu INo
NCES School ID251203002538

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment261
White77.8%
Hispanic / Latino12.3%
Black / African American3.4%
Asian0.4%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.8%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races5.4%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
77.8%
Hispanic
12.3%
Black
3.4%
Asian
0.4%
Two+
5.4%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)