Arizona›Schools›BASIS Mesa

BASIS Mesa

PublicChartija Žymiai 0–12
MESA, Arizona · BASIS Charter Schools Inc. (91949)
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studentai 894
ST santykis15.4:1
FRL—
Titulas INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 405
894
Total Enrollment
15.4:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
Charter
Charter
0–12
Grade Span
Other
Level

Overview

BASIS Mesa is a public other serving grades 0–12 in MESA, Arizona. The school enrolls 894 students. It is part of the BASIS Charter Schools Inc. (91949) district. The school operates as a charter school.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Arizona state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Charter school with flexibility in curriculum
Publicly funded with greater autonomy over instruction and staffing

Pagrindiniai faktai

SectorPublic
Mokyklos tipas—
LygiaiOther
Grade Span0–12
DistriktasBASIS Charter Schools Inc. (91949)
County4013
Miestas MESA
ZIP85212
Charter SchoolYes
Magnetinės mokyklos.No
Titulas INo
NCES School ID040089803393

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment894
White28.3%
Hispanic / Latino16.7%
Black / African American6.6%
Asian39.3%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.4%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races8.7%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
28.3%
Hispanic
16.7%
Black
6.6%
Asian
39.3%
Two+
8.7%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)