Brophy

Public점수 0–5
Framingham, Massachusetts · Framingham
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
학생들504
ST 비례12.0:1
FRL—
타이틀 INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 425
504
Total Enrollment
12.0:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Brophy is a public elementary serving grades 0–5 in Framingham, Massachusetts. The school enrolls 504 students. It is part of the Framingham district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Massachusetts state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
12:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

주요 사실

SectorPublic
학교 유형 학교—
레벨 레벨Elementary
Grade Span0–5
경기도와 경기도와 경기도Framingham
County25017
시티Framingham
ZIP01701
헌터 학교No
마그네트 학교No
타이틀 INo
NCES School ID250498000714

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment504
White23.4%
Hispanic / Latino64.3%
Black / African American4.8%
Asian3.4%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races4.2%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
23.4%
Hispanic
64.3%
Black
4.8%
Asian
3.4%
Two+
4.2%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)