California›Schools›Lawrence Elementary

Lawrence Elementary

PublicRegularグレードは 0–6
Lodi, California · Lodi Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
学生たちは512
ST比率は22.6:1
FRL92%
タイトルINo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
512
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
92%+27.1pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
22.6:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–6
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Lawrence Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–6 in Lodi, California. The school enrolls 512 students. It is part of the Lodi Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against California state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

Higher-than-average student-to-teacher ratio
22.6:1 — larger classes than typical
Higher share of students from low-income families
92% free/reduced-lunch eligibility — schools in this range benefit from strong parent engagement programs

重要な事実は

SectorPublic
学校型 学校型Regular
レベル レベルPrimary
Grade Span0–6
区 区Lodi Unified
County6077
都市Lodi
ZIP95240
チャータースクールです.No
マグネットスクールです.No
タイトルINo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)98%
NCES School ID062223002653
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment512
White9.0%
Hispanic / Latino70.1%
Black / African American1.4%
Asian17.4%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.8%
Two or More Races1.4%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
9.0%
Hispanic
70.1%
Black
1.4%
Asian
17.4%
Two+
1.4%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %92%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)