Arkansas›Schools›VIOLA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

VIOLA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Publicグレードは 0–6
VIOLA, Arkansas · VIOLA SCHOOL DISTRICT
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
学生たちは193
ST比率は10.5:1
FRL76%
タイトルINo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 413
193
Total Enrollment
State avg: 70%
76%+5.5pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
10.5:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–6
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

VIOLA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL is a public elementary serving grades 0–6 in VIOLA, Arkansas. The school enrolls 193 students. It is part of the VIOLA SCHOOL DISTRICT district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Arkansas state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
10.5:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)
Intimate school community
193 students — small for a US elementary school

Things to Consider

Higher share of students from low-income families
76% free/reduced-lunch eligibility — schools in this range benefit from strong parent engagement programs

重要な事実は

SectorPublic
学校型 学校型—
レベル レベルElementary
Grade Span0–6
区 区VIOLA SCHOOL DISTRICT
County5049
都市VIOLA
ZIP72583
チャータースクールです.No
マグネットスクールです.No
タイトルINo
NCES School ID051356001111

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment193
White99.0%
Hispanic / Latino0.0%
Black / African American0.0%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.5%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races0.5%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
99.0%
Hispanic
0.0%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
0.5%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %76%
State Avg70%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)