Ohio›Schools›Summit

Summit

PublicI voti -1–-1
Toledo, Ohio · Toledo City
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Gli studenti 16
ST Ratio —
FRL—
Titolo INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 396
16
Total Enrollment
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–-1
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Summit is a public elementary serving grades -1–-1 in Toledo, Ohio. The school enrolls 16 students. It is part of the Toledo City district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Ohio state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Intimate school community
16 students — small for a US elementary school

I fatti chiave

SectorPublic
Tipo di scuola—
Livello LivelloElementary
Grade Span-1–-1
DistrettoToledo City
County39095
Città CittàToledo
ZIP43604
Charter SchoolNo
La Magnet SchoolNo
Titolo INo
NCES School ID390449005941

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment16
White12.5%
Hispanic / Latino18.8%
Black / African American43.8%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races25.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
12.5%
Hispanic
18.8%
Black
43.8%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
25.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)