California›Schools›Riverview Middle

Riverview Middle

PublicRegularI voti 7–8
Helendale, California · Helendale Elementary
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Gli studenti 141
ST Ratio 16.8:1
FRL45%
Titolo INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
141
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
45%-19.9pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
16.8:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
7–8
Grade Span
Middle
Level

Overview

Riverview Middle is a public middle serving grades 7–8 in Helendale, California. The school enrolls 141 students. It is part of the Helendale Elementary district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

I fatti chiave

SectorPublic
Tipo di scuolaRegular
Livello LivelloMiddle
Grade Span7–8
DistrettoHelendale Elementary
County6071
Città CittàHelendale
ZIP92342
Charter SchoolNo
La Magnet SchoolNo
Titolo INo
NCES School ID061686009376

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment141
White41.1%
Hispanic / Latino52.5%
Black / African American3.5%
Asian1.4%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races1.4%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
41.1%
Hispanic
52.5%
Black
3.5%
Asian
1.4%
Two+
1.4%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %45%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)