Arkansas›Schools›RISON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

RISON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

PublicI voti 0–6
RISON, Arkansas · CLEVELAND COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Gli studenti 427
ST Ratio 15.1:1
FRL75%
Titolo INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 413
427
Total Enrollment
State avg: 70%
75%+4.4pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
15.1:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–6
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

RISON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL is a public elementary serving grades 0–6 in RISON, Arkansas. The school enrolls 427 students. It is part of the CLEVELAND COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

I fatti chiave

SectorPublic
Tipo di scuola—
Livello LivelloElementary
Grade Span0–6
DistrettoCLEVELAND COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT
County5025
Città CittàRISON
ZIP71665
Charter SchoolNo
La Magnet SchoolNo
Titolo INo
NCES School ID050006700950

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment427
White71.9%
Hispanic / Latino1.9%
Black / African American19.0%
Asian2.8%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.2%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races4.2%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
71.9%
Hispanic
1.9%
Black
19.0%
Asian
2.8%
Two+
4.2%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %75%
State Avg70%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)