Florida›Schools›Next Generation

Next Generation

PrivateRegularGrades Grades KG–11
Perry, Florida · Religious: Baptist/Christian
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Oiliúnaí 48
ST Ratio 6.6:1
FRL—
Teideal INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 511
48
Total Enrollment
6.6:1
Student : Teacher
Private
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
KG–11
Grade Span
Other
Level

Overview

Next Generation is a private other serving grades KG–11 in Perry, Florida. The school enrolls 48 students. It reports a Baptist/Christian religious affiliation.

Source: NCES PSS (2023-24)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Florida state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
6.6:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Things to Consider

No official school website listed in our source data
This is a data-completeness gap, not a reflection of the school

Céard atá i gceist le fíricí tábhachtacha

SectorPrivate
An cineál ScoilRegular
Céim CéimOther
Grade SpanKG–11
District DistrictReligious: Baptist/Christian
CountyTaylor
City City CityPerry
ZIP32348
Scoil Charter SchoolNo
Scoil MagnetNo
Teideal INo
NCES School IDPSS_A1300843

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment48
White79.2%
Hispanic / Latino2.1%
Black / African American6.2%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races14.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
79.2%
Hispanic
2.1%
Black
6.2%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
14.0%
Source: NCES PSS (2023-24)