Missouri›Schools›NORTH ELEM.

NORTH ELEM.

PublicLes notes 0–5
HOLTS SUMMIT, Missouri · JEFFERSON CITY
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Les étudiants 367
Ratio ST12.7:1
FRL51%
Titre INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
367
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
51%-3.7pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
12.7:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

NORTH ELEM. is a public elementary serving grades 0–5 in HOLTS SUMMIT, Missouri. The school enrolls 367 students. It is part of the JEFFERSON CITY district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Missouri state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
12.7:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Les faits clés

SectorPublic
Type d'école—
Niveau NiveauElementary
Grade Span0–5
District DistrictJEFFERSON CITY
County29027
La ville CityHOLTS SUMMIT
ZIP65043
Charter SchoolNo
L'École du magnétisme No
Titre INo
NCES School ID291619000753

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment367
White82.0%
Hispanic / Latino4.1%
Black / African American3.8%
Asian0.5%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.3%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander1.4%
Two or More Races7.9%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
82.0%
Hispanic
4.1%
Black
3.8%
Asian
0.5%
Two+
7.9%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %51%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)