New Hampshire›Schools›Newfields Elementary School

Newfields Elementary School

Publicنمرات 0–5
Newfields, New Hampshire · Newfields School District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
دانش آموزان115
نسبت ST9.2:1
FRL4%
عنوان INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 276
115
Total Enrollment
State avg: 26%
4%-22.9pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
9.2:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Newfields Elementary School is a public elementary serving grades 0–5 in Newfields, New Hampshire. The school enrolls 115 students. It is part of the Newfields School District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against New Hampshire state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
9.2:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)
Serves a relatively affluent student body
4% free/reduced-lunch eligibility (below 26% state average)
Intimate school community
115 students — small for a US elementary school

حقایق کلیدی

SectorPublic
نوع مدرسه—
سطح سطحElementary
Grade Span0–5
ضلعNewfields School District
County33015
شهر شهرNewfields
ZIP03856
مدرسه چارترNo
مدرسه مغناطیسNo
عنوان INo
NCES School ID330519000331

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment115
White94.8%
Hispanic / Latino0.9%
Black / African American1.7%
Asian2.6%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races0.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
94.8%
Hispanic
0.9%
Black
1.7%
Asian
2.6%
Two+
0.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %4%
State Avg26%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)