Michigan›Schools›Springbrook Middle School

Springbrook Middle School

PublicGrados 6–8
ADRIAN, Michigan · Adrian Public Schools
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Los estudiantes 612
ST Ratio 16.6:1
FRL61%
Título INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 360
612
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
61%+5.9pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
16.6:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
6–8
Grade Span
Middle
Level

Overview

Springbrook Middle School is a public middle serving grades 6–8 in ADRIAN, Michigan. The school enrolls 612 students. It is part of the Adrian Public Schools district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Hechos clave

SectorPublic
El tipo de escuela—
Nivel NivelMiddle
Grade Span6–8
Distrito DistritoAdrian Public Schools
County26091
Ciudad Ciudad ADRIAN
ZIP49221
Escuela Charter No
La Escuela de MagnetíaNo
Título INo
NCES School ID260195003936

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment612
White56.2%
Hispanic / Latino31.9%
Black / African American3.4%
Asian0.3%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.2%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races8.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
56.2%
Hispanic
31.9%
Black
3.4%
Asian
0.3%
Two+
8.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %61%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)