Ohio›Schools›Mann Elementary School

Mann Elementary School

PublicGrades 0–6
Springfield, Ohio · Springfield City School District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students438
ST Ratio15.6:1
FRL—
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 396
438
Total Enrollment
15.6:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–6
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Mann Elementary School is a public elementary serving grades 0–6 in Springfield, Ohio. The school enrolls 438 students. It is part of the Springfield City School District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelElementary
Grade Span0–6
DistrictSpringfield City School District
County39023
CitySpringfield
ZIP45505
Charter SchoolNo
Magnet SchoolNo
Title INo
NCES School ID390448101693

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment438
White43.2%
Hispanic / Latino19.9%
Black / African American20.8%
Asian0.2%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races16.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
43.2%
Hispanic
19.9%
Black
20.8%
Asian
0.2%
Two+
16.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)