Michiganβ€ΊSchoolsβ€ΊBeck Centennial Elem School

Beck Centennial Elem School

PublicGrades -1–6
MACOMB, Michigan Β· Utica Community Schools
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students406
Student:Teacher16.3:1
Free/Reduced Lunch34%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 360
406
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
34%-21pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
16.3:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–6
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Beck Centennial Elem School is a public elementary serving grades -1–6 in MACOMB, Michigan. The school enrolls 406 students. It is part of the Utica Community Schools district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Typeβ€”
LevelElementary
Grade Span-1–6
DistrictUtica Community Schools
County26099
CityMACOMB
ZIP48042
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID263447000927

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment406
White86.5%
Hispanic / Latino3.7%
Black / African American2.2%
Asian3.9%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races3.7%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
86.5%
Hispanic
3.7%
Black
2.2%
Asian
3.9%
Two+
3.7%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %34%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)