Ohio›Schools›Covington Elementary School

Covington Elementary School

PublicGrades 0–5
Covington, Ohio · Covington Exempted Village
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students380
Student:Teacher15.2:1
Free/Reduced Lunch—
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 396
380
Total Enrollment
15.2:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Covington Elementary School is a public elementary serving grades 0–5 in Covington, Ohio. The school enrolls 380 students. It is part of the Covington Exempted Village district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelElementary
Grade Span0–5
DistrictCovington Exempted Village
County39109
CityCovington
ZIP45318
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID390453302178

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment380
White91.8%
Hispanic / Latino0.0%
Black / African American0.5%
Asian1.1%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races6.6%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
91.8%
Hispanic
0.0%
Black
0.5%
Asian
1.1%
Two+
6.6%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)