California›Schools›Richvale Elementary

Richvale Elementary

PublicRegularGrader 0–5
Richvale, California · Biggs Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studerende53
ST-forholdet18.0:1
FRL53%
Titel INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
53
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
53%-12.5pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
18.0:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Richvale Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–5 in Richvale, California. The school enrolls 53 students. It is part of the Biggs Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Nøgle Fakta

SectorPublic
Skole TypeRegular
Level LevelPrimary
Grade Span0–5
DistriktBiggs Unified
County6007
By CityRichvale
ZIP95974
Charter SchoolNo
MagnetskolenNo
Titel INo
NCES School ID060504000487

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment53
White69.8%
Hispanic / Latino28.3%
Black / African American0.0%
Asian1.9%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races0.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
69.8%
Hispanic
28.3%
Black
0.0%
Asian
1.9%
Two+
0.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %53%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)