Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 355
125
Total Enrollment
State avg: 44%
70%+26.5pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
10.7:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
9–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

LAKESIDE HIGH SCHOOL is a public high serving grades 9–12 in PLUMMER, Idaho. The school enrolls 125 students. It is part of the PLUMMER-WORLEY JOINT DISTRICT district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Idaho state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
10.7:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Things to Consider

No official school website listed in our source data
This is a data-completeness gap, not a reflection of the school

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelHigh
Grade Span9–12
DistrictPLUMMER-WORLEY JOINT DISTRICT
County16009
CityPLUMMER
ZIP83851
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID160081500720

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment125
White8.8%
Hispanic / Latino10.4%
Black / African American0.8%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native66.4%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races13.6%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
8.8%
Hispanic
10.4%
Black
0.8%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
13.6%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %70%
State Avg44%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)