California›Schools›Park Elementary

Park Elementary

PublicRegularStopnień 0–5
Mill Valley, California · Mill Valley Elementary
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Uczniowie 301
ST stosunek 21.5:1
FRL3%
Tytuł INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
301
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
3%-62.6pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
21.5:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Park Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–5 in Mill Valley, California. The school enrolls 301 students. It is part of the Mill Valley Elementary district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against California state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Serves a relatively affluent student body
3% free/reduced-lunch eligibility (below 65% state average)

Kluczowe fakty

SectorPublic
Typ szkołyRegular
Poziom Primary
Grade Span0–5
Okręg Mill Valley Elementary
County6041
Miasto CityMill Valley
ZIP94941
Szkoła Charter SchoolNo
Szkoła MagnetówNo
Tytuł INo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)95%
NCES School ID062487003714
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment301
White76.1%
Hispanic / Latino5.0%
Black / African American0.0%
Asian4.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races14.6%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
76.1%
Hispanic
5.0%
Black
0.0%
Asian
4.0%
Two+
14.6%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %3%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)