Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 425
870
Total Enrollment
13.0:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–4
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Clinton Elementary is a public elementary serving grades -1–4 in Clinton, Massachusetts. The school enrolls 870 students. It is part of the Clinton district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Massachusetts state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
13:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelElementary
Grade Span-1–4
DistrictClinton
County25027
CityClinton
ZIP01510
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID250375002379

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment870
White47.5%
Hispanic / Latino45.3%
Black / African American3.3%
Asian1.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.1%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races2.8%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
47.5%
Hispanic
45.3%
Black
3.3%
Asian
1.0%
Two+
2.8%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)