California›Schools›Traver Elementary

Traver Elementary

PublicRegularGrādījumi 0–8
Traver, California · Traver Joint Elementary
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti235
ST attiecība21.4:1
FRL72%
I. Titulu INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
235
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
72%+6.2pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
21.4:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–8
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Traver Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–8 in Traver, California. The school enrolls 235 students. It is part of the Traver Joint Elementary district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Klavs fakts

SectorPublic
Skolas tipa Regular
Lielāko daļu no to ir iespējams izmantot, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Primary
Grade Span0–8
Šobrīd ir tikai viens no galvenajiem faktoru veidiem, kā novērst infekcijas.Traver Joint Elementary
County6107
Ja jūs vēlaties, lai jūs varētu izmantot šo ierīci, jūs varat izmantot šo ierīci, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Traver
ZIP93673
Šārta skolas Charter SchoolNo
Magnētisko skolu No
I. Titulu INo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)95%
NCES School ID063960006594
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment235
White0.4%
Hispanic / Latino97.0%
Black / African American0.0%
Asian2.6%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races0.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
0.4%
Hispanic
97.0%
Black
0.0%
Asian
2.6%
Two+
0.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %72%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)