California›Schools›Brooks Elementary

Brooks Elementary

PublicRegular점수 3–5
Windsor, California · Windsor Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
학생들493
ST 비례21.9:1
FRL50%
타이틀 INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
493
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
50%-15pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
21.9:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
3–5
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Brooks Elementary is a public primary serving grades 3–5 in Windsor, California. The school enrolls 493 students. It is part of the Windsor Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

주요 사실

SectorPublic
학교 유형 학교Regular
레벨 레벨Primary
Grade Span3–5
경기도와 경기도와 경기도Windsor Unified
County6097
시티Windsor
ZIP95492
헌터 학교No
마그네트 학교No
타이틀 INo
NCES School ID060003409465

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment493
White40.6%
Hispanic / Latino49.9%
Black / African American0.6%
Asian1.4%
American Indian / Alaska Native1.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.4%
Two or More Races5.9%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
40.6%
Hispanic
49.9%
Black
0.6%
Asian
1.4%
Two+
5.9%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %50%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)