Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 425
674
Total Enrollment
17.4:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–6
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Penn Brook is a public elementary serving grades 0–6 in Georgetown, Massachusetts. The school enrolls 674 students. It is part of the Georgetown district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelElementary
Grade Span0–6
DistrictGeorgetown
County25009
CityGeorgetown
ZIP01833
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID250522000765

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment674
White92.3%
Hispanic / Latino3.6%
Black / African American0.7%
Asian0.6%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races2.8%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
92.3%
Hispanic
3.6%
Black
0.7%
Asian
0.6%
Two+
2.8%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)