California›Schools›Shasta Elementary

Shasta Elementary

PublicRegularHodnotky 0–8
Shasta, California · Shasta Union Elementary
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti100
ST poměr17.9:1
FRL62%
Název INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
100
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
62%-3.3pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
17.9:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–8
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Shasta Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–8 in Shasta, California. The school enrolls 100 students. It is part of the Shasta Union Elementary district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Klíčové fakta

SectorPublic
Typ školyRegular
StupeňPrimary
Grade Span0–8
Obvod Shasta Union Elementary
County6089
Město město Shasta
ZIP96087
Charter SchoolNo
Magnetní školaNo
Název INo
NCES School ID063657006208

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment100
White79.0%
Hispanic / Latino5.0%
Black / African American0.0%
Asian2.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native4.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races10.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
79.0%
Hispanic
5.0%
Black
0.0%
Asian
2.0%
Two+
10.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %62%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)